Fact Sheet

You are here

Upperclassmen Schedule

2nd Trimester Final Exam Schedule

March 2, 2015 - March 7, 2015
*The exam period is six days in case of inclement weather.
 
 
Exam Period 1: 0800-1100 . Exam Period 2: 1300-1600

Dept

Crs ID

Section

Course Name

Instructor

Day

Period

Room

DN

420

C

Advanced Navigation

Tisch

Day 1

1

B302/303

DN

420

D

Advanced Navigation

Tisch

Day 1

1

B302/303

ECME

105

10

Introduction to Marine Engineering II

Palmer

Day 1

1

F101

ECME

105

8

Introduction to Marine Engineering II

Ackerman
/Hansen

Day 1

1

F102

ECME

105

9

Introduction to Marine Engineering II

Millar

Day 1

1

F115

EM

461

L

Mech Asp/ME (Mgt)

Pulis

Day 1

1

F204

HE

202

E

English 2

Ross

Day 1

1

F207

HE

202

F

English 2

Magnus

Day 1

1

S227

HE

202

M

English 2

Magnus

Day 1

1

S227

HE

202

Q

English 2

Wasserman

Day 1

1

S227

HE

202

R

English 2

Wasserman

Day 1

1

S227

HE

202

S

English 2

Magnus

Day 1

1

S227

HE

202

T

English 2

Wasserman

Day 1

1

S227

HH

360

G

Mod Amer History

Brickman

Day 1

1

B202

HH

360

H

Mod Amer History

Taffet

Day 1

1

F208

HH

360

J

Mod Amer History

Brickman

Day 1

1

B202

HH

360

K

Mod Amer History

Brickman

Day 1

1

B202

NASC

200

W

Strategic Sealift

Chan

Day 1

1

N202

NASC

200

X

Strategic Sealift

Dunn

Day 1

1

F209

NASC

200

Y

Strategic Sealift

Dunn

Day 1

1

F210

NASC

200

Z

Strategic Sealift

Hill

Day 1

1

N306

NAUT

120

1

Terrestrial Navigation 1

Hunt

Day 1

1

B217

NAUT

120

2

Terrestrial Navigation 1

Muccin

Day 1

1

B101

NAUT

120

3

Terrestrial Navigation 1

Rogan

Day 1

1

B102

NAUT

120

4

Terrestrial Navigation 1

Robson

Day 1

1

B301

NAUT

120

5

Terrestrial Navigation 1

Hunt

Day 1

1

B201

DB

240

N

Marketing

Barchitta

Day 1

2

B202

DB

240

P

Marketing

Barchitta

Day 1

2

B202

DB

410

A

Int. Bus&Ocean Ship.

Cooney

Day 1

2

B302/303

DB

410

B

Int. Bus&Ocean Ship.

Cooney

Day 1

2

B302/303

ECEE

100

6

Introduction to Electrical Engineering

Colef

Day 1

2

F101

ECEE

100

7

Introduction to Electrical Engineering

Colef

Day 1

2

F102

ECES

200

X

Thermodynamics

Perez

Day 1

2

F207

ECES

200

Y

Thermodynamics

Hussein

Day 1

2

F204

ECES

200

Z

Thermodynamics

Perez

Day 1

2

F210

HIST

100

5

History of Sea Power

Speelman, J

Day 1

2

F208

HIST

100

8

History of Sea Power

Smith

Day 1

2

S107

HIST

100

9

History of Sea Power

Speelman, J

Day 1

2

F209

MM

232

R

Math Engr 1

Friedman

Day 1

2

F212

MM

332

S

Math for Engr. 2

Hutson

Day 1

2

G204

MM

332

T

Math for Engr. 2

Hutson

Day 1

2

G205

NAUT

215

V

Integrated Navigation 2

Nicholas

Day 1

2

B101

NAUT

215

W

Integrated Navigation 2

Ryan

Day 1

2

B102

DB

230

J

Management

Schneider

Day 2

1

S227

DB

230

K

Management

Schneider

Day 2

1

S227

DB

230

MN

Management

Schneider

Day 2

1

S227

DB

230

MP

Management

Schneider

Day 2

1

S227

EP

200

R

Mfg. Proc.

Ales

Day 2

1

F213

ES

200

Q

Intro. Material Eng.

Traynham

Day 2

1

G06

ES

200

S

Intro. Material Eng.

Traynham

Day 2

1

G06

ES

200

T

Intro. Material Eng.

Traynham

Day 2

1

G06

HC

400

A

Topics in Hist & Lit

Sullivan

Day 2

1

F204

HC

400

AX

Topics in Hist & Lit

Speelman, P

Day 2

1

G204

HC

400

B

Topics in Hist & Lit

Speelman, J

Day 2

1

F115

HC

400

C

Topics in Hist & Lit

Sullivan

Day 2

1

F207

HC

400

D

Topics in Hist & Lit

Taffet

Day 2

1

F209

HC

400

E

Topics in Hist & Lit

Taffet

Day 2

1

F210

HC

400

F

Topics in Hist & Lit

Speelman, P

Day 2

1

G205

HC

400

L

Topics in Hist & Lit

Sullivan

Day 2

1

F208

HC

400

LX

Topics in Hist & Lit

Speelman, P

Day 2

1

G204

LITR

220

Y

Technical & Professional Communications

Ross

Day 2

1

F212

PHYS

110

5

Physics 1

Doumas

Day 2

1

B202

PHYS

110

6

Physics 1

Eckstein

Day 2

1

F214

PHYS

110

7

Physics 1

Fedyunin

Day 2

1

B301

PHYS

110

8

Physics 1

Fedyunin

Day 2

1

B302/303

PHYS

110

9

Physics 1

Doumas

Day 2

1

B101

PHYS

110

LAG

Physics 1

Hogan

Day 2

1

B101

PHYS

120

3

Physics 2

Serafino

Day 2

1

F101

PHYS

120

4

Physics 2

Serafino

Day 2

1

F102

ECES

210

X

Dynamics

Gu

Day 2

2

F209

ECES

210

Y

Dynamics

Gu

Day 2

2

F208

ECES

210

Z

Dynamics

Ales

Day 2

2

F207

EM

460

G

ThermAn/MarPwr

Mathewson

Day 2

2

F210

EM

460

H

ThermAn/MarPwr

Mathewson

Day 2

2

F212

EP

401

L

Ship Prod Mgt

Barnes/Tuttle
/Kahl

Day 2

2

F213

LITR

101

1

Composition & Literature

Van Hoff

Day 2

2

F101

LITR

101

10

Composition & Literature

Van Hoff

Day 2

2

F102

LITR

101

2

Composition & Literature

Lindenbaum

Day 2

2

G06

LITR

101

2X

Composition & Literature

Van Hoff

Day 2

2

F102

LITR

101

3

Composition & Literature

Lindenbaum

Day 2

2

G06

LITR

101

3X

Composition & Literature

Trogan

Day 2

2

F204

LITR

101

4

Composition & Literature

Lindenbaum

Day 2

2

G06

LITR

101

4X

Composition & Literature

Trogan

Day 2

2

F204

NAUT

225

V

Celestial Navigation

Robson

Day 2

2

B101

NAUT

225

W

Celestial Navigation

McDermott

Day 2

2

B102

NS

412

J

Adv MMNR Officer

Jamail

Day 2

2

S227

NS

412

K

Adv MMNR Officer

Jamail

Day 2

2

S227

CHEM

100

10

General Chemistry

Furlan

Day 3

1

F101

CHEM

100

LAG

General Chemistry

Shinn

Day 3

1

F101

DN

430

A

Maritime Comm

Lutz

Day 3

1

B302/303

DN

430

B

Maritime Comm

Lutz

Day 3

1

B302/303

EE

300

Q

Electric Circuits

Carillo

Day 3

1

F102

EE

300

R

Electric Circuits

Carillo

Day 3

1

F115

EE

300

S

Electric Circuits

Patel

Day 3

1

F204

EE

300

T

Electric Circuits

Patel

Day 3

1

F207

MATH

210

Y

Probability & Statistics

Ronkese

Day 3

1

G204

MATH

210

Z

Probability & Statistics

Ronkese

Day 3

1

G215

NAUT

130

1

Introduction to Navigation Law

Edenfield

Day 3

1

S227

NAUT

130

2

Introduction to Navigation Law

Edenfield

Day 3

1

S227

NAUT

130

3

Introduction to Navigation Law

Edenfield

Day 3

1

S227

NAUT

130

4

Introduction to Navigation Law

Edenfield

Day 3

1

S227

NAUT

130

5

Introduction to Navigation Law

Edenfield

Day 3

1

S227

NAUT

240

V

Meteorology

Tisch

Day 3

1

B101

NAUT

240

W

Meteorology

Moskoff

Day 3

1

B102

CHEM

200

X

Chemistry for Marine Engineers

Shin/Nigro

Day 3

2

G06

CHEM

200

Z

Chemistry for Marine Engineers

Shinn/Nigro

Day 3

2

G06

DB

310

E

Accounting & Finance

Lombardo

Day 3

2

B202

DB

310

F

Accounting & Finance

Lombardo

Day 3

2

B202

DL

200

NP

Integrated Log. Mgmt

Gilmartin

Day 3

2

B101

DM

300

M

Info. Tech. Mgmt.

Helmick

Day 3

2

B102

DN

440

C

RADAR/ARPA

Sanborn

Day 3

2

B302/303

DN

440

D

RADAR/ARPA

Sanborn

Day 3

2

B302/303

EM

402

J

ME2MES

Nigro

Day 3

2

F101

EM

402

K

ME2MES

Poliseno

Day 3

2

F102

EM

415

G

Int. Comb. Eng.

Klein

Day 3

2

F209

EM

415

H

Int. Comb. Eng.

Kahl

Day 3

2

F210

EM

415

L

Int. Comb. Eng.

Klein

Day 3

2

F208

NASC

100

12

Introduction to Naval Science

Boyle

Day 3

2

S227

NASC

100

510

Introduction to Naval Science

Dunn

Day 3

2

S227

NASC

100

67

Introduction to Naval Science

Boyle

Day 3

2

S227

NASC

100

89

Introduction to Naval Science

Hill

Day 3

2

G06

EM

410

J

Marine Refrigeration

Millar

Day 4

1

F212

EM

410

K

Marine Refrigeration

Barnes

Day 4

1

G204

EM

410

L

Marine Refrigeration

Fristachi

Day 4

1

G205

MATH

101

LAG

Calculus I

Weber

Day 4

1

F101

MATH

120

1

Calculus II

Weber

Day 4

1

F102

MATH

120

10

Calculus II

Fong

Day 4

1

F204

MATH

120

2

Calculus II

Weber

Day 4

1

F115

MATH

120

6

Calculus II

Ronkese

Day 4

1

G215

MATH

120

7

Calculus II

Fong

Day 4

1

F207

MATH

120

8

Calculus II

Fong

Day 4

1

F214

MATH

120

9

Calculus II

Hutson

Day 4

1

F210

MATH

120

CROSS

Calculus II

Retakh

Day 4

1

F213

NAUT

110

5

Basic Firefighting and Safety

Tortora

Day 4

1

S227

NAUT

110

567

Basic Firefighting and Safety

Tortora

Day 4

1

S227

NAUT

110

6

Basic Firefighting and Safety

Tortora

Day 4

1

S227

NAUT

110

7

Basic Firefighting and Safety

Tortora

Day 4

1

S227

NAUT

160

3

Ship Constructions and Stability

Arain

Day 4

1

B302

NAUT

160

4

Ship Constructions and Stability

Rock

Day 4

1

B102

NAUT

250

V

Dry Cargo Operations

Rock

Day 4

1

B101

NAUT

250

W

Dry Cargo Operations

Arain

Day 4

1

B301

DB

210

MQ

Economics

Cohn

Day 4

2

B202

DB

210

N

Economics

Cohn

Day 4

2

B202

DB

210

P

Economics

Cohn

Day 4

2

B201

DB

210

R

Economics

Cohn

Day 4

2

B217

DB

210

S

Economics

Barchitta

Day 4

2

B302/303

DB

210

T

Economics

Barchitta

Day 4

2

B302/303

DN

425

A

Navigation Law

Hard

Day 4

2

S227

DN

425

B

Navigation Law

Hard

Day 4

2

S227

DN

425

E

Navigation Law

Hard

Day 4

2

S227

DN

425

F

Navigation Law

Hard

Day 4

2

S227

ECDL

400

X

Basic Tanker Operations-Dangerous Liquids

Baumgart

Day 4

2

F101

ECDL

400

Y

Basic Tanker Operations-Dangerous Liquids

Santamauro

Day 4

2

F102

ECDL

400

Z

Basic Tanker Operations-Dangerous Liquids

Santamauro

Day 4

2

F115

EE

401

G

Dig Elec & Instr

Shaalan

Day 4

2

F204

EE

401

H

Dig Elec & Instr

Shaalan

Day 4

2

F207

BUSN

110

1

The Business of Transportation

Brenneke

Day 5

1

B202

BUSN

110

2

The Business of Transportation

Brenneke

Day 5

1

#REF!

BUSN

110

5

The Business of Transportation

Brenneke

Day 5

1

B202

BUSN

110

V

The Business of Transportation

Guan

Day 5

1

B201

BUSN

110

W

The Business of Transportation

Brenneke

Day 5

1

B202

DB

300

MN

Bus. & Maritime Law

DeJean

Day 5

1

B101

DB

300

MP

Bus. & Maritime Law

Gilmartin

Day 5

1

B102

EE

404

MES

Power System Desgn

Patel

Day 5

1

F101

EM

425

MES

Gas Turbines

Gu

Day 5

1

F102

EM

451

MES

Offshore Power Sys

Caliendo

Day 5

1

F115

ES

301

Q

Strength of Material

Traynham

Day 5

1

F204

ES

301

R

Strength of Material

Traynham

Day 5

1

F207

ES

301

S

Strength of Material

Caliendo

Day 5

1

F208

ES

301

T

Strength of Material

Hansen

Day 5

1

F209

MATH

220

X

Differential Equations 1

Friedman

Day 5

1

F210

MATH

220

Y

Differential Equations 1

Retakh

Day 5

1

G204

MATH

220

Z

Differential Equations 1

Retakh

Day 5

1

G205

NAUT

140

3

Maritime Communications

Zerafa

Day 5

1

B302/303

NAUT

140

345

Maritime Communications

Hasson

Day 5

1

B301

NAUT

140

4

Maritime Communications

Zerafa

Day 5

1

B302/303

DM

455

ELEC

Law for Engineers

Fristachi

Day 5

2

F115

EP

440

ELEC

Drydock Design & Ops

Ales

Day 5

2

F204

HC

430

ELEC

Leadership

Bonadonna

Day 5

2

F207

HL

301

ELEC

Interm Conv Spanish

Rogin-Peters

Day 5

2

F208

MC

370

ELEC

Intro Ocean

Melcer

Day 5

2

F210

MP

130

SPEC

Physics 2

Fedyunin

Day 5

2

F209

MP

320

ELEC

Astronomy

Doumas

Day 5

2

F209

NS

470

SPEC

MS ARMY OFFICER

Suero

Day 5

2

N202

Updated: Friday, December 12, 2014