Fact Sheet

You are here

Upperclassmen Schedule

3rd Term Final Exam Schedule

May 19, 2014 - May 23, 2014
 
 
 
Course Crs-Group Course Name Instructor Day Period  Room
DN475 1D1/1O1/1T123 LICENSE SEMINAR TISCH Monday 1 S227
DN420 LAG Advanced Navigation HUNT Monday 2 B202
EM470 1E12/1S123 License Seminar GARDNER Monday 2 S227
EM470 1M1 License Seminar GARDNER Monday 2 S227
EM452 1S123 Off-Shore Oil Drill SANTAMAURO Tuesday 1 F208
ES421 1S123 Nuclear Engr PALMER Tuesday 1 F210
HH360 1D1 Mod Amer History BRICKMAN Tuesday 1 S227
HH360 1M1 Mod Amer History BRICKMAN Tuesday 1 S227
EP310 1E1 Engineering Economic KAHL Tuesday 2 G06
EP310 1E2 Engineering Economic KAHL Tuesday 2 G06
NS412 1D1/1O1 Adv MMNR Officer BOYLE Tuesday 2 S227
NS412 1M1 Adv MMNR Officer BOYLE Tuesday 2 S227
NS412 1T1 Adv MMNR Officer DUNN Tuesday 2 S227
NS412 1T2 Adv MMNR Officer DUNN Tuesday 2 S227
NS412 1T3 Adv MMNR Officer DUNN Tuesday 2 S227
DM410 1D1 Chartering&Brokerage GILMARTIN Wednesday 1 B201
DL350 ELECTIVE Railroad Operations HARD Wednesday 2 S202
DL460 ELECTIVE Def Trans Systems BRENNEKE Wednesday 2 S221
DM455 ELECTIVE Law for Engineers FRISTACHI Wednesday 2 F213
DN240 1S13 Tankship Dl Cargo BAUMGART Wednesday 2 F209
DN240 1S2 Tankship Dl Cargo BAUMGART Wednesday 2 F209
DN240 ELECTIVE Tankship Dl Cargo BAUMGART Wednesday 2 F209
DN241 ELECTIVE Adv Tankers CURTIN Wednesday 2 S222
DN435 ELECTIVE COAST INLAND VSL MGT LINDMAN Wednesday 2 S224
EM425 ELECTIVE Gas Turbines MATHEWSON Wednesday 2 F207
HC478 ELECTIVE AMERICAN REVOLUTION SPEELMAN Wednesday 2 S201
MC370 ELECTIVE Intro Ocean MELCER Wednesday 2 F210
MP320 ELECTIVE Astronomy DOUMAS Wednesday 2 F214
NS445 SPECIAL USCG Comm. Officer KELLY Wednesday 2 F303
DB230 1E1 Management BARCHITTA Thursday 1 S227
DB230 1E2 Management BARCHITTA Thursday 1 S227
DM400 1D1 Marine Insurance GILMARTIN Thursday 1 B317
EE401 1M1 Dig Elec & Instr SHAALAN Thursday 1 G205
EE401 1M1X Dig Elec & Instr COLEF Thursday 1 F207
EE401 1S1 Dig Elec & Instr SHERER Thursday 1 G06
EE401 1S2 Dig Elec & Instr SHERER Thursday 1 G06
EE401 1S3 Dig Elec & Instr SHERER Thursday 1 G06
EM300 1O1 Naval Arch (Deck) ALES Thursday 2 F207
NS465 SPECIAL MS AIR FORCE OFFICER BRENNEKE Thursday 2 B102
DN425 LAG Navigation Law RYAN Friday 1 B217
ES411 1S123 Machine Design I TRAYNHAM Friday 1 S227
ES411 1S123 Machine Design I TRAYNHAM Friday 1 S227
 
 
Updated: Monday, April 21, 2014