Fact Sheet

You are here

Underclassmen Schedule

3rd Trimester Final Exam Schedule

June 13, 2015 - June 18, 2015

Dept

Course #

Section

Course

Instructor

Day

Period

Room

ECES

230

X

Fluid Mechanics

Barnes, Clifford

Saturday

1

F204

ECES

230

Y

Fluid Mechanics

Gu, Yongjian

Saturday

1

F208

ECES

230

Z

Fluid Mechanics

Gu, Yongjian

Saturday

1

F209

HH

310

M

Modern World

SPEELMAN, PATRICK

Saturday

1

F115

HH

310

N

Modern World

SULLIVAN, GREGORY

Saturday

1

F207

HH

310

P

Modern World

SULLIVAN, GREGORY

Saturday

1

F210

HH

310

Q

Modern World

SPEELMAN, PATRICK

Saturday

1

F101

HH

310

T

Modern World

SPEELMAN, PATRICK

Saturday

1

F102

NAUT

110

8

Basic Firefighting and Safety

TORTORA, SEAN

Saturday

1

B202

NAUT

110

8910

Basic Firefighting and Safety

TORTORA, SEAN

Saturday

1

B202

NAUT

110

9

Basic Firefighting and Safety

RYAN, JOHN

Saturday

1

B101

NAUT

125

1

Terrestrial Navigation 2

ROBSON, CYNTHIA

Saturday

1

S227

NAUT

125

2

Terrestrial Navigation 2

ROBSON, CYNTHIA

Saturday

1

S227

NAUT

125

3

Terrestrial Navigation 2

ROBSON, CYNTHIA

Saturday

1

S227

NAUT

125

4

Terrestrial Navigation 2

TISCH, TIM

Saturday

1

B302/303

NAUT

125

5

Terrestrial Navigation 2

TISCH, TIM

Saturday

1

B302/303

ES

310QTransprt Proc 2PEREZ, SERGIOSaturday          2F209

ES

310

R

Transprt Proc 2

MILLAR, VICTORIA

Saturday

2

F204

ES

310

S

Transprt Proc 2

PEREZ, SERGIO

Saturday

2

F207

ES

310

T

Transprt Proc 2

HUSSEIN, N

Saturday

2

F208

LITR

201

U1

Literature

MAGNUS, LAURY

Saturday

2

F101

LITR

201

U2

Literature

WASSERMAN, ROSANNE

Saturday

2

F102

LITR

201

V

Literature

WASSERMAN, ROSANNE

Saturday

2

F102

LITR

201

W

Literature

MAGNUS, LAURY

Saturday

2

F101

LITR

220

10

Technical & Professional Communications

ROSS, MELANIE

Saturday

2

F115

LITR

220

6

Technical & Professional Communications

LINDENBAUM, JOSHUA

Saturday

2

S227

LITR

220

7

Technical & Professional Communications

LINDENBAUM, JOSHUA

Saturday

2

S227

DL

300

NP

Intermodal Tran.Sys.

GUAN, CHANG

Monday

1

B202

MATH

232LAGMath Engr 1FRIEDMAN, JOSHUAMonday1F204

MATH

300

Y

Calculus III

FRIEDMAN, JOSHUA

Monday

1

F204

MATH

300

Z

Calculus III

RONKESE, Robert

Monday

1

F207

MM

352

T

ENGINEERING MATH 2M

RETAKH, ALEXANDER

Monday

1

F102

NAUT

230

U

Navigation Law

HARD, DOUGLAS

Monday

1

S227

NAUT

230

V

Navigation Law

HARD, DOUGLAS

Monday

1

S227

NAUT

230

W

Navigation Law

HARD, DOUGLAS

Monday

1

S227

WTRF

1003Safety of Life at SeaGRAY, IANMonday1G06

WTRF

1004Safety of Life at SeaGRAY, IANMonday1G06

WTRF

100510BSafety of Life at SeaDONOHOE, ADAMMonday1B302/303

WTRF

1008Safety of Life at SeaGRAY, IANMonday1G06

WTRF

1009Safety of Life at SeaKABAK, JONATHANMonday1B302/303

DB

310

M

Accounting & Finance

COHN, MICHAEL

Monday

2

B202

DN

430NMaritime CommLUTZ, JOHNMonday2B101
DN430

P

Maritime CommZERAFA, PAULMonday2B102

ECEE

200

X

Electric Circuits

CARILLO, SALVATORE

Monday

2

F207

ECEE

200

Y

Electric Circuits

PATEL, MUKUND

Monday

2

F208

ECEE

200

Z

Electric Circuits

PATEL, MUKUND

Monday

2

F209

HC

400

Q

Topics in Hist & Lit

TAFFET, JEFFERY

Monday

2

B302/303

HC

400

R

Topics in Hist & Lit

TAFFET, JEFFERY

Monday

2

B302/303

HC

400

S

Topics in Hist & Lit

Smith, Joshua

Monday

2

F210

NASC

1003Intro to Naval ScienceDUNN, RICHARDMonday2N306

NASC

1004Intro to Naval ScienceBOYLE, EVANMonday2N202

PHYS

110

LAG

Physics 1

SERAFINO, PAUL

Monday

2

S227

PHYS

120

1

Physics 2

FEDYUNIN, YURI

Monday

2

F101

PHYS

120

10

Physics 2

DOUMAS, JERRY

Monday

2

G204

PHYS

120

2

Physics 2

ECKSTEIN, PETER

Monday

2

F210

PHYS

120

5

Physics 2

FEDYUNIN, YURI

Monday

2

F102

PHYS

120

6

Physics 2

DOUMAS, JERRY

Monday

2

G205

PHYS

120

7

Physics 2

FEDYUNIN, YURI

Monday

2

F115

PHYS

120

8

Physics 2

SERAFINO, PAUL

Monday

2

S227

PHYS

120

9

Physics 2

SERAFINO, PAUL

Monday

2

S227

DN

440

N

RADAR/ARPA

SANBORN, ANN

Tuesday

1

B202

DN

440

P

RADAR/ARPA

SANBORN, ANN

Tuesday

1

B202

ECES

100

10

Statics

ALES, MICHAEL

Tuesday

1

S227

ECES

100

6

Statics

ALES, MICHAEL

Tuesday

1

S227

ECES

100

7

Statics

ALES, MICHAEL

Tuesday

1

S227

ECES

100

8

Statics

PULIS, DAVID

Tuesday

1

F208

ECES

100

9

Statics

Barnes, Clifford

Tuesday

1

F209

MC

300

QT

Engineering Chem.

SHINN, DAVID

Tuesday

1

F101

MC

300

R

Engineering Chem.

SHINN, DAVID

Tuesday

1

F102

MC

300

S

Engineering Chem.

FURLAN, PING

Tuesday

1

F115

NAUT

160

1

Ship Constructions
& Stability

ARAIN, FIAZ

Tuesday

1

B101

NAUT

160

2

Ship Constructions
& Stability

ROCK, JAMIE

Tuesday

1

B202

NAUT

160

5

Ship Constructions
& Stability

ROCK, JAMIE

Tuesday

1

B202

BUSN

230

U

Principles of Management

SCHNEIDER, PETER

Tuesday

2

S227

BUSN

230

V

Principles of Management

SCHNEIDER, PETER

Tuesday

2

S227

BUSN

230

W

Principles of Management

SCHNEIDER, PETER

Tuesday

2

S227

CHEM

200

X

Chemistry for

Marine Engineers

Furlan/Nigro

Tuesday

2

F208

CHEM

200

Y

Chemistry for
Marine Engineers

Furlan/Nigro

Tuesday

2

F209

CHEM

200

Z

Chemistry for
Marine Engineers

Shinn/Nigro

Tuesday

2

F207

DB

240

M

Marketing

BARCHITTA, PAUL

Tuesday

2

B201

MATH

120

3

Calculus II

RETAKH, ALEXANDER

Tuesday

2

F115

MATH

120

4

Calculus II

RONKESE, Robert

Tuesday

2

F101

MATH

120

5A

Calculus II

RONKESE, Robert

Tuesday

2

F102

ECEE

100

10

Introduction to Electrical
Engineering

CARILLO, SALVATORE

Wednesday

1

F210

ECEE

100

8

Introduction to Electrical
Engineering

FRISTACHI, MARIO

Wednesday

1

F208

ECEE

100

9

Introduction to Electrical
Engineering

FRISTACHI, MARIO

Wednesday

1

F209

HIST

100

6

History of Sea Power

SPEELMAN, JENNIFER

Wednesday

1

B202

HIST

100

7

History of Sea Power

SPEELMAN, JENNIFER

Wednesday

1

B202

MATH

210

1

Probability & Statistics

HUTSON, H LEROY

Wednesday

1

F207

MATH

210

2

Probability & Statistics

FONG, Daniel

Wednesday

1

F101

MATH

210

UVWX

Probability & Statistics

HUTSON, H LEROY

Wednesday

1

F204

MATH

210

X

Probability & Statistics

FONG, Daniel

Wednesday

1

F102

MATH

210

Y

Probability & Statistics

FONG, Daniel

Wednesday

1

F115

NAUT

210

3

Integrated Navigation 1

MURPHY, MICHAEL

Wednesday

1

B101

NAUT

210

4

Integrated Navigation 1

HASSON, KEVIN

Wednesday

1

B102

NAUT

210

5B

Integrated Navigation 1

MOSKOFF, DAVID

Wednesday

1

B201

CHEM

100

U

General Chemistry

MELCER, MICHAEL

Wednesday

2

G205

CHEM

100

V

General Chemistry

MALLIK, BUDDHADEB

Wednesday

2

F101

CHEM

100

W

General Chemistry

MALLIK, BUDDHADEB

Wednesday

2

F102

DM

340

M

Maritime & Sea Law

COONEY, DENNIS

Wednesday

2

B201

EM

301

Q

Naval Arch (Eng)

CALIENDO, WILLIAM

Wednesday

2

F204

EM

301

R

Naval Arch (Eng)

HANSEN, ERICA

Wednesday

2

S227

EM

301

S

Naval Arch (Eng)

HANSEN, ERICA

Wednesday

2

S227

EM

301

T

Naval Arch (Eng)

HANSEN, ERICA

Wednesday

2

S227

MATH

310

Z

Operations Research 1

FRIEDMAN, JOSHUA

Wednesday

2

F115

BUSN

210

1

Principles of Economics

COHN, MICHAEL

Thursday

1

S227

BUSN

210

2/5A

Principles of Economics

COHN, MICHAEL

Thursday

1

S227

ECES

220

X

Introduction to Materials
Engineering

Pulis/Caliendo

Thursday

1

F115

ECES

220

Y

Introduction to Materials
Engineering

TRAYNHAM, YVONNE

Thursday

1

F101

ECES

220

Z

Introduction to Materials
Engineering

TRAYNHAM, YVONNE

Thursday

1

F102

ECME

105

6

Intro to Marine
Engineering II

PALMER, DAVID

Thursday

1

F208

ECME

105

7

Intro to Marine
Engineering II

MILLAR, VICTORIA

Thursday

1

F209

EM

302

Q

Mech.Aspect of ME

GARDNER, RAY

Thursday

1

F210

MM

360

RS

Adv. Engr. Math

WEBER, CHARLES

Thursday

1

F212

MP

325

RS

Atomic Physics

HOGAN, MARK

Thursday

1

F204

NAUT

220

3

Liquid Cargo Operations

ROGAN, CHARLES

Thursday

1

B202

NAUT

220

4

Liquid Cargo Operations

ROGAN, CHARLES

Thursday

1

B202

NAUT

220

5B

Liquid Cargo Oper

ROGAN, CHARLES

Thursday

1

B201

BUSN

110

LAG

The Business
of Transportation

GUAN, CHANG

Thursday

2

B101

MATH

101

LAG

Calculus I

WEBER, CHARLES

Thursday

2

F101

MATH

220

LAG

Differential Equations 1

HUTSON, H LEROY

Thursday

2

F102

NAUT

130

LAG

Introduction to
Navigation Law

ROCK, JAMIE

Thursday

2

B102

Updated: Friday, June 5, 2015
Submit Feedback >