Fact Sheet

You are here

Underclassmen Schedule

1st Term Revised Final Exam Schedule

October 27, 2014 - October 31, 2014
 
Exam Period 1: 0800-1100 . Exam Period 2: 1300-1600
 
CourseCrs-GroupCourse NameInstructorDayPeriodRoom
EM401AMar Engr 2PULISMonday1F102
EM401BMar Engr 2NIGROMonday1F115
EM403EMarine Engr 2NIGROMonday1F101
EM480CME Sys DesGARDNERMonday1F208
EM480DME Sys DesGARDNERMonday1F209
HH360HMod Amer HistoryTAFFETMonday1S227
HH360JMod Amer HistoryGRASSOMonday1S227
HH360KMod Amer HistoryTAFFETMonday1S227
HH360LMod Amer HistoryGRASSOMonday1S227
MATH 10116XCalculus IHUTSONMonday1F210
MATH 10127RCalculus ICATALIOTTIMonday1G205
MATH 10127XCalculus IFRIEDMANMonday1F212
MATH 10138XCalculus IFRIEDMANMonday1F214
MATH 10116RCalculus IRONKESEMonday1G05
MATH 10149XCalculus IRONKESEMonday1G06
MATH 10150XCalculus IRONKESEMonday1G06
MATH 10149RCalculus IRETAKHMonday1B202
MATH 10150RCalculus IHUTSONMonday1F207
MATH 10138RCalculus ICATALIOTTIMonday1G204
MM352RENGINEERING MATH 2MRETAKHMonday1B202
NAUT 220WLiquid Cargo OperEDENFIELDMonday1B101
NAUT 220ULiquid Cargo OperROGANMonday1B302/303
NAUT 220VLiquid Cargo OperROGANMonday1B302/303
DB240MMarketingBARCHITTAMonday2B101
DB240NMarketingSCHNEIDERMonday2B202
DB240PMarketingSCHNEIDERMonday2B202
DN430HMaritime CommHASSONMonday2B102
DN430JMaritime CommLINDMANMonday2B201
DN440FRADAR/ARPASANBORNMonday2B302/303
DN440GRADAR/ARPASANBORNMonday2B302/303
HC400QTopics in Hist & LitBONADONNAMonday2S201
HC400TTopics in Hist & LitWASSERMANMonday2S202
HC400STopics in Hist & LitSPEELMAN JMonday2S203
HH310CModern WorldSULLIVANMonday2S227
HH310DModern WorldSULLIVANMonday2S227
HH310RModern WorldTAFFETMonday2S227
LITR 1010Composition&LiteratuLINDENBAUMMonday2G06
LITR 1018XComposition&LiteratuLINDENBAUMMonday2G06
LITR 1019XComposition&LiteratuLINDENBAUMMonday2G06
LITR 1016Composition&LiteratuROSSMonday2S221
LITR 1017Composition&LiteratuROSSMonday2S221
LITR 1016XComposition&LiteratuMAGNUS                     Monday2S222
LITR 1017XComposition&LiteratuMAGNUS                     Monday2S222
LITR 1018Composition&LiteratuTROGANMonday2S224
LITR 1019Composition&LiteratuTROGANMonday2S224
MATH 220XDifferential Equa 1WEBERMonday2F101
MATH 220YDifferential Equa 1WEBERMonday2F102
MATH 220ZDifferential Equa 1RETAKHMonday2F115
DB300MBus. & Maritime LawGILMARTINTuesday1B202
DB300NBus. & Maritime LawGILMARTINTuesday1B202
DB300PBus. & Maritime LawGILMARTINTuesday1B202
EM300FNaval Arch (Deck)ALESTuesday1B302/303
EM300GNaval Arch (Deck)ALESTuesday1B302/303
EM300LNaval Arch (Deck)ALESTuesday1B302/303
EM300HNaval Arch (Deck)TUTTLETuesday1F115
EM300JNaval Arch (Deck)TUTTLETuesday1F204
EM300KNaval Arch (Deck)HANSENTuesday1F207
ES310QRTransprt Proc 2PEREZTuesday1F209
ES310STransprt Proc 2HUSSEINTuesday1F210
ES310TTransprt Proc 2MILLARTuesday1F212
HIST 1002History of Sea PowerSPEELMANTuesday1G06
HIST 1004History of Sea PowerSPEELMANTuesday1G06
HIST 1005History of Sea PowerSPEELMANTuesday1G06
HIST 1001History of Sea PowerSPEELMAN JTuesday1S201
HIST 1003History of Sea PowerSPEELMAN JTuesday1S202
WTRF 100USafety of Life SeaSTAFFTuesday1S227
WTRF 100VSafety of Life SeaSTAFFTuesday1S227
WTRF 100WSafety of Life SeaSTAFFTuesday1S227
WTRF 100XZSafety of Life SeaSTAFFTuesday1S227
WTRF 100YSafety of Life SeaSTAFFTuesday1S227
EM410AMarine RefrigerationPOLISENOTuesday2F101
EM410BMarine RefrigerationSANTAMAUROTuesday2F102
EM415CInt. Comb. Eng.KLEINTuesday2F115
EM415DInt. Comb. Eng.KAHLTuesday2F204
HE202MEnglish 2WASSERMANTuesday2S202
LI201XLiteratureMAGNUS                     Tuesday2S203
MATH 210ZProb & StatisticsHUTSONTuesday2F208
MM450EQuant. Method 2FRIEDMANTuesday2F207
NAUT 1010Intro to Naut SciARAINTuesday2B101
NAUT 1012Intro to Naut SciROCKTuesday2B102
NAUT 1015Intro to Naut SciROBSONTuesday2G06
NAUT 1018Intro to Naut SciROBSONTuesday2G06
NAUT 1019Intro to Naut SciROBSONTuesday2G06
NAUT 1011Intro to Naut SciHUNTTuesday2S227
NAUT 1013Intro to Naut SciARAINTuesday2S227
NAUT 1014Intro to Naut SciARAINTuesday2S227
NAUT 1016Intro to Naut SciHUNTTuesday2S227
NAUT 1017Intro to Naut SciHUNTTuesday2S227
NAUT 140UMaritime CommZERAFATuesday2B302/303
NAUT 140VWMaritime CommZERAFATuesday2B302/303
PHYS 230YPhysics 3DOUMASTuesday2F210
DN220NElectronic NavigatioLUTZWednesday1B101
DN220PElectronic NavigatioMOSKOFFWednesday1B102
DN420FAdvanced NavigationTISCHWednesday1S227
DN420GKAdvanced NavigationTISCHWednesday1S227
DN420GLAdvanced NavigationTISCHWednesday1S227
ECES 210ZDynamicsPULISWednesday1F101
ECES 210YDynamicsPULISWednesday1F102
ECES 210XDynamicsALESWednesday1F115
EE400AEl Mach & Anlg ElecSHAALANWednesday1F204
EE400BEl Mach & Anlg ElecSHAALANWednesday1F207
EE400EEl Mach & Anlg ElecCOLEFWednesday1F208
EE400CEl Mach & Anlg ElecPATELWednesday1F209
EE400DEl Mach & Anlg ElecPATELWednesday1F210
MC300QREngineering Chem.SHINNWednesday1F212
MC300SEngineering Chem.SHINNWednesday1F214
MC300TEngineering Chem.FURLANWednesday1G204
NAUT 210UIntegrated Navig 1RYANWednesday1B202
NAUT 210VWIntegrated Navig 1RYANWednesday1B202
PHYS 1104Physics 1SERAFINOWednesday1G205
PHYS 1101Physics 1FEDYUNINWednesday1G06
PHYS 1102Physics 1FEDYUNINWednesday1G06
PHYS 1103Physics 1FEDYUNINWednesday1G05
PHYS 1105Physics 1DOUMASWednesday1G215
CHEM 1006General ChemistryFURLANWednesday2F207
CHEM 1007General ChemistryMALLIKWednesday2F102
CHEM 1008General ChemistryMALLIKWednesday2F115
CHEM 1009General ChemistryFURLANWednesday2F204
CHEM 1000General ChemistrySHINNWednesday2F101
DM320GHum.Res.Mgt.LaborRelBARCHITTAWednesday2B101
DM320MHum.Res.Mgt.LaborRelBARCHITTAWednesday2B101
DN425HNavigation LawHARDWednesday2S227
DN425JNavigation LawHARDWednesday2S227
NASC 200XStrategic SealiftBOYLEWednesday2B302/303
NASC 200YStrategic SealiftBOYLEWednesday2B302/303
NASC 200ZStrategic SealiftBOYLEWednesday2B302/303
NAUT 1101Basic FF & SafetyGUZZOWednesday2B202
NAUT 11012345Basic FF & SafetyGUZZOWednesday2B202
NAUT 1102Basic FF & SafetyTORTORAWednesday2S227
NAUT 1103Basic FF & SafetyTORTORAWednesday2S227
NAUT 1104Basic FF & SafetyJABLONSKIWednesday2B201
NAUT 1105Basic FF & SafetyTORTORAWednesday2S227
NAUT 125LAGTerr. Navigation 2MUCCINWednesday2B102
BUSN 310VAccounting & FinanceLOMBARDOThursday1B202
BUSN 310WAccounting & FinanceLOMBARDOThursday1B202
DL300NIntermodal Tran.Sys.BRENNEKEThursday1B302/303
DL300PIntermodal Tran.Sys.BRENNEKEThursday1B302/303
DM340FMaritime & Sea LawDEJEANThursday1B101
ECME 1017Intro to ME ILEONARDThursday1F209
ECME 1011Intro to ME IMILLARThursday1F101
ECME 1012Intro to ME IACKERMANThursday1F102
ECME 1013Intro to ME ILEONARDThursday1F115
ECME 1014Intro to ME IACKERMANThursday1F204
ECME 1016Intro to ME IPALMERThursday1F208
ECME 1018Intro to ME IPALMERThursday1F210
ECME 1010Intro to ME IKLEINThursday1F214
ECME 1015Intro to ME IFRISTACHIThursday1G06
ECME 1019Intro to ME IFRISTACHIThursday1G06
EE403CDPower ElectronicsCOLEFThursday1G204
EM302QMech.Aspect of METRAYNHAMThursday1G205
EM425AGas TurbinesMATHEWSONThursday1S227
EM425BGas TurbinesMATHEWSONThursday1S227
EM455CDOcean EngineeringSANTAMAUROThursday1G05
EP310EEngineering EconomicKAHLThursday1F207
ES420CDIntro Nuc Phys & EngDOUMASThursday1F212
BUSN 310UAccounting & FinanceCOHNThursday2B302/303
DM300MInfo. Tech. Mgmt.HELMICKThursday2B202
ECES 200XThermodynamicsGUThursday2F102
ECES 200ZThermodynamicsGUThursday2F115
ECES 200YThermodynamicsPEREZThursday2F204
EE300RElectric CircuitsCarilloThursday2F101
MC370ELECTIVEIntro OceanMELCERThursday2F207
MM360ELECTIVEAdv. Engr. MathWEBERThursday2F208
MP320ELECTIVEAstronomyHOGANThursday2F209
MP325ELECTIVEAtomic PhysicsSERAFINOThursday2F210
BUSN 110SPECBusiness of TransCOONEYFriday1B101
ECDL 400YBasic Tanker OperBAUMGARTFriday1B202
ECDL 400ZBasic Tanker OperBAUMGARTFriday1B202
EM301QNaval Arch (Eng)CALIENDOFriday1F101
EM301RNaval Arch (Eng)CALIENDOFriday1F102
EM301SNaval Arch (Eng)HANSENFriday1F208
EM301TNaval Arch (Eng)HANSENFriday1F209
EP400EEng Project MgtTUTTLEFriday1F207
MLOG 200VUIntegrated Log MngtBRENNEKEFriday1G06
MLOG 200WIntegrated Log MngtBRENNEKEFriday1G06
NS412BAdv MMNR OfficerJAMAILFriday1N202
NS412AAdv MMNR OfficerDUNNFriday1N306
Updated: Friday, October 17, 2014